Friday, December 3, 2010

Post # 346


I had a bad day today ... slept crappy, had an upsetting talk early this morning, got in the shower late, didn't do my hair the way I wanted to, to heck with it, throw it in a clip, off to work, look in the mirror... eeee gads!!! hair from Hell, so I go to plan B, pull out the hair straighten, ah better, creep... creep... creepp.... ummmmm uncomfortable undergarments..... uuummm

employee # 1 ................. grrrrrrr

employee # 2 ....................grrrrrrr


ok ok Karla you can deal with this.... creep... creepp... creeppp.... ah crap!!! lunch time yummo salad... ah NOT!!!! old lettuce, old rubbery cucumbers, old wrinkly tomatoes.... ah Karla did you think they were going to get younger on the trip to work... dumb a$$!!!! creep creep creep............... aaaaaahhhhh

ok ok I go buy some lunch... or course eat too much




work is busy.... need to get some things done, ............... No not this way, you are doing it wrong!! creep creep creep................. UUUGGGGHHH!!!!! ok ok ok oops no time have to do this and that

ok time to go home soon :)

Nope!! here comes another problem ........... ahhhh man give me a flippin break !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


God is there a special cloud in Heaven for me???

creep creep

ok ok I am going home.....

Hello bad traffic, took an hour to get home, I went to the frozen yogurt store, went wayyyy to crazy, (this is an old picture.... )

get home, I am baking tofu for the week.... potatoes left over from the hubs dinner...

munch munch munch

ok I suck!!!!

maybe 10-15 points over today, I think I may need pain management therapy for the undergarment discomfort I underwent today .................

today was a crappy day.............. BUT tomorrow will be a good day!!!!!

see ya tomorrow :)

for sure

creep creep ..............ahhhh no more!!!

5 comments:

  1. LOL!!! LOL!!! LOL!!!
    Not that I'm chuckling at your misfortunate day...just the full story. Like a little adventure through the crowded highways and biways of West Hills of CA.
    :-)
    love ya

    ReplyDelete
  2. No creepy undies...only creepy customers! :P
    Whoo hoo....you're very close to 60 pounds down!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Sometimes being busy is good -
    No time to cheat eat!

    ReplyDelete
  4. LOL that is so funny!! Sorry :)
    I'm going through the same thing with customers this week. Where on earth do they come from???

    O.k take a deeeeep breath, woosha!!!!!!!!!!
    And my verification word is undet :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Pick yourself back up. You have done so well and come so far. Tomorrow is a new day and get back on track :)

    ReplyDelete

Blog Archive